Stormforce 10 2011

Well done to the 45 Harriers who took part in the 10 miler today – especially those running in MBH colours for the first time (Miles, Roger, Peter, Justin, John G and Jacqui W)!!

There were 11 runners (nine of which were CAC) who finished this race in under the hour – Emma Stallard of Cornwall AC being one of them in 59:53! The winner was Noel Kindon of CAC (55:27) who has been secretly training with our boys on a Wednesday night – don’t let Buzza know!

Phil Sanger was first Harrier home in 1:02:39 – good running Phil. For the ladies it was Rachel Tressider in 1:07:10 – she just keeps getting faster!

A very well organised race by Carn Runners – with a technical t-shirt, laces, chocolate bar, drink and banana in the goody bag. Good value for the ?11 entry fee (other clubs should take note!!)

Second ladies team – Rachel Tresidder, Mhairi Saville, Alice Nicolas and Karen McClay.
Rachel Tresidder – third female under 35
Sue Taylor – first female 55-59

28 1:02:39 SANGER, Phil
33 1:03:31 KEAREY, Kyle
38 1:04:30 WALKER, Jason
41 1:04:42 OMORI, Mark
42 1:04:54 HICKSON, Andrew
43 1:04:58 SAVAGE, Rich
64 1:07:10 TRESIDDER, Rachel
74 1:08:19 MARSTON, Jeremy
80 1:08:27 MATTHEWS, Ian
94 1:09:27 HUTCHISON, Don
105 1:10:22 FAULKNER, Miles
108 1:10:24 STEPHENS, Alastair
111 1:10:45 SAVILLE, Mhairi
116 1:11:00 GIMBERT, Shawn
117 1:11:13 HOLDEN, Charlie
138 1:13:03 NICHOLAS, Alice
159 1:14:05 MCCLAY, Karen
163 1:14:26 SIMMS, Peter
172 1:15:29 RICHARDS, Steven
207 1:17:58 RANDALL, Roger
209 1:18:02 TAYLOR, Nicky
216 1:18:36 JAMES, Ian
218 1:18:46 BOWEN, Shay
219 1:18:57 ANGOVE, Paul
227 1:19:55 BOUCHER, Richard
247 1:21:09 TAYLOR, Sue
260 1:22:02 WEBB, Helen
273 1:22:37 MOONEY, Judith
280 1:23:03 LOWELL, Justin
300 1:24:25 MACKLEY, Stephanie
305 1:24:52 MASON, Zoe
318 1:25:56 TURNER, Yvonne
336 1:27:41 KANE, Duncan
338 1:27:46 BURROWS, Robert
355 1:29:27 GREENAWAY, John
357 1:29:43 CLARKE, Joanne
364 1:30:11 SQUIRE, Mark
372 1:30:56 DAVIES, Steve
373 1:31:02 SQUIRE, Helen
374 1:31:03 PERKIN, Sam
380 1:31:24 MATTHEWS, Susan
419 1:36:16 WALLS, Jacqui
426 1:36:44 TREWHELLA, Chris
460 1:41:49 STONE, Jackie
507 1:59:50 BAINBRIDGE, Robert

Full results HERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*